loader
RUNNERS' GUIDE
QUALIFYING RACES FOR COMRADES & TWO-OCEANS
Province Race Date Race Name
Limpopo 22 February 2020 Oasis Hotel Potties 5-in-1
Mpumalanga 22 February 2020 TWK Assegaai Marathon, Half & 10 km
Northern Cape 22 February 2020 Pirates Groot Gat Marathon, Half & 10 km
Western Cape 22 February 2020 Infantry School Cango Marathon, Half & 9.5 km Trail Run
Gauteng 23 February 2020 Phobians Pretoria Marathon, Half & 10 km
Gauteng 23 February 2020 Township Marathon, Half & 10 km
Eastern Cape 29 February 2020 NMBM One City Relay & Marathon
KwaZulu-Natal 29 February 2020 Harcourts Battlefields Marathon
KwaZulu-Natal 29 February 2020 KZN Best of Best Marathon
Mpumalanga 29 February 2020 Uniwisp Fast 5-in-1
Eastern Cape 01 March 2020 Buffs Marathon & Half
Gauteng 01 March 2020 CapeGate Vaal Marathon & Half
Free State 07 March 2020 SWASAP Ultra Marathon
Free State 07 March 2020 Vkb Surrender Hill Marathon, Half & 10 km
Limpopo 07 March 2020 Marakele Marathon, Half & 10 km
Limpopo 07 March 2020 Tzaneen Tuffy 4-in-1 Marathon
Mpumalanga 07 March 2020 PwC Kosmos 3-in-1
Northern Cape 07 March 2020 Diamond Marathon
Gauteng 08 March 2020 Edenvale Marathon
Western Cape 08 March 2020 Remax Knysna Heads Marathon
REMAINING COMRADES QUALIFIERS
Province Race Date Race Name
Free State 14 March 2020 ANCO Aldam Ultra Marathon 4-in-1
North West 14 March 2020 Om-Die-Dam Ultra, Half Marathon
Northern Cape 14 March 2020 John Nugent Memorial Marathon & Half Marathon
Western Cape 14 March 2020 Langebaan Country Estate Weskus Marathon, Half & 10 km
KwaZulu-Natal 15 March 2020 Deloitte Challenge Marathon & Half
KwaZulu-Natal 15 March 2020 Zululand Ultra Marathon
Mpumalanga 21 March 2020 Standerton Goldi 4-in-1
Eastern Cape 22 March 2020 Real Gijimas Ultra Marathon
Gauteng 22 March 2020 Joburg North City Marathon
Mpumalanga 28 March 2020 Gert Sibande District Marathon
Gauteng 29 March 2020 Jackie Gibson Marathon & Alan Ferguson Half Marathon
KwaZulu-Natal 29 March 2020 Tronox uMhlathuze Marathon & Half
KwaZulu-Natal 29 March 2020 Umgeni Water Marathon, Half & 14.47 km Run/Walk
Free State 04 April 2020 Potato Pride Wilge Marathon, Half & 10 km
KwaZulu-Natal 04 April 2020 Arthur Creswell Memorial Ultra Marathon & Half
Limpopo 04 April 2020 Mall of the North Marathon
Gauteng 05 April 2020 JointEze Irene Ultra Marathon
KwaZulu-Natal 05 April 2020 Durban City Marathon & Half
Mpumalanga 11 April 2020 Great East 3-in-1
Western Cape 11 April 2020 Two Oceans Ultra Marathon
Mpumalanga 18 April 2020 Forever Resorts Loskop Ultra Marathon
KwaZulu-Natal 19 April 2020 Newlands Athletic Club Triple Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal 25 April 2020 Selati Pongola Sugar Cane 4-in-1
Limpopo 25 April 2020 Polokwane Executive Mayor's Marathon, Half, 10 & 5 km
Western Cape 25 April 2020 Outeniqua Marathon, Half & 10 km
Gauteng 26 April 2020 Profix Robor Scaffolding 50, Marathon, Half, 10 & 5 km
KwaZulu-Natal 26 April 2020 Rising Sun Chatsworth Freedom Ultra Marathon
KwaZulu-Natal 27 April 2020 South Coast Ulttra
Gauteng 01 May 2020 MiWay Wally Hayward Marathon
KwaZulu-Natal 01 May 2020 Gaterite Challenge Marathon, Half & 10 km Run/Walk
Eastern Cape 02 May 2020 African Wildlife Artistry Bruintjieshoogte Ultra Marathon
Gauteng 03 May 2020 Midvaal May Marathon
REMAINING TWO OCEANS QUALIFIERS
Province Race Date Race Name
Western Cape 19 July 2020 Cape Town Festival of Running Half Marathon